2022 Live Music

All music is free, except where noted ($).  Each session is approx 3 x 45 mins sets. Generally, but not always, Thursdays are jazzy, Fridays feature Local Talent and Bluegrass is on Saturdays & Sundays. For music inquiries, please email phil@goodlot.beer.

JUNE
2 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7 p
3 River Glen  4 – 7 p
4 Mark Thackway + Friends  4 – 7 p
5 Smokey Folk/Rob Fenton  2 – 5 p

9 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7 p
10 Rag Maple  4 –  7 p
11 Lonesome Ace String Band ($) 7 – 10 p
12 Mark Thackway + Friends  2 – 5 p

16 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7 p
17 Mark Thackway + Friends  4 – 7 p
18 Smokey Folk / Rob Fenton  4 – 7 p
19 Errol Blackwood / Kenny V  2 – 5 p

23 Coster McGibbon Band  4 –  7 p
24 Astrosurf  4 – 7 p
25 The Tradition  4 – 7 p
26 River Glen  2 –  5 p

30 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7p

JULY
1 Errol Blackwood  4 – 7p
2 The Crawleys  4 – 7 p
3 Adrian Gross + Friends  2 –  5 p

7 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7 p
8 River Glen  4 – 7 p
9 John Showman + Friends 4 –  7 p
10 John Showman + Friends  2 – 5 p

14 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7 p
15 Rag Maple  4 – 7 p
16 Smokey Folk / Rob Fenton  4 – 7 p
17 Mark Thackway + Friends 2 – 5 p

21 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7 p
22 Ryan Carr  4 – 7 p
23 Stoney Lonesome  4 – 7 p
24 Mark Thackway + Friends  3 –  5 p

28 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7 p
29 Mike Schultz + Tim Godfrey  4 – 7 p
30 Mark Thackway + Friends 4 – 7 p
31 Errol Blackwood  4 – 7 p

AUGUST
1 Errol Blackwood  2 – 5 p

4 Coster McGibbon Band  4 –  7 p
5 Jesse Corrigan Band  4 – 7 p
6 Chopped Liver  4 – 7 p
7 Mark Thackway  2 – 5 p

AUGUST
11 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7 p
12 Jay Kipps  4 – 7 p
13 Ian Bain  4 – 7 p
14 Mark Thackway 2 – 5 p

18 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7 p
19 Rag Maple Music 4 – 7p
20 Jesse Corrigan + Kristine Schmidt 4 – 7p
21 Onion Honey  2 – 5 p
21 An Evening with Steve Poltz ($) 7-10 p

25 West End Riverboat Band 4 – 7p
26 Bad Timing (Mike & Dave Schultz)  4 – 7 p
27 The Crawleys  4 – 7 p
28 Brandon Agnew  2 – 5 p

SEPTEMBER
1 Coster McGibbon Band 4 – 7 p
2 Justin McDonald  4 – 7 p
3 The Tradition  4 – 7 p
4 Errol Blackwood  4 – 7 p
5 Kenny V  2 – 5 p

8 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7 p
9 Mark Thackway + Friends  4 -7 p
10 John Showman + Friends  2:30 – 5:30 p
11 John Showman + Friends  4 – 7 p

15 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7 p
16 Rag Maple  4 – 7 p
17 Ryan Carr  4 – 7 p
18 Brandon Agnew  2 – 5 p

22 Coster McGibbon Band 4 – 7 p
23 Jay Kipps  4 – 7 p
24 Smokey Folk  4 – 7 p
25 Brandon Agnew  2 – 5 p

29 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7 p
30 Justin McDonald  4 – 7 p

OCTOBER 
1 Chopped Liver  4 – 7 p
2 Ian Bain  2 – 5 p

6 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7 p
7 Justin McDonald  4 – 7 p
8 Stoney Lonesome  4 – 7 p
9 Mattie Leon  4 – 7 p
10 CLOSED

13 Coster McGibbon Band  4 – 7 p
14 Jay Kipps  4 – 7 p
15 Onion Honey  4 – 7 p
16 Smokey Folk  2 – 5 p

 

Coster McGibbon Band

Errol Blackwood

Steve Himel & Mark Thackway

© 2021 GOODLOT FARMSTEAD BREWING CO.